Prices Subject to Change.
Let Us Know If You Have Any Food Allergies.

Appetizers & More

French Fries

French Fries$6.95

Disco Fries

Disco Fries$7.95

Onion Rings

Onion Rings$6.95

Latkes (4)

Latkes (4)$10.95

With sour cream and applesauce.

Pastrami/Corned Beef Reuben Egg-roll (2)

Pastrami/Corned Beef Reuben Egg-roll (2)$9.95

Fried Mac & Cheese rollups (2)

Fried Mac & Cheese rollups (2)$8.95

Crispy Beef Dumplings (6)

Crispy Beef Dumplings (6)$9.95

Coney Island Square Knish

Coney Island Square Knish$6.95

Round Baked Knish

Round Baked Knish$6.95

Pastrami Empanada(ea)$5.95

Nostalgic Sandwiches

Deluxe Choice
A More Fuller Sandwich $21.95

#1 Pastrami

#1 Pastrami$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


House cured & pepper crusted pastrami on fresh rye.

#2 Corned Beef

#2 Corned Beef$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Slow brined & sliced thin on fresh rye.

#3 Brisket

#3 Brisket$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Slow cooked seasoned with aromatic spices, served with savory au jus gravy on rye.

#4 Triple Crown

#4 Triple Crown$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Chopped pastrami, corned beef, brisket, onions, gravy & Swiss on a sub roll.

#5 Hot Turkey with Gravy

#5 Hot Turkey with Gravy$14.95 / $16.95
Junior / Regular


Generous slices of tender oven roasted turkey, served with turkey gravy on a roll.

#6 Crispy Chicken Sandwich

#6 Crispy Chicken Sandwich$15.95 / $17.95
Junior / Regular


Hand breaded chicken cutlet, melted provolone, sauteed peppers & tomato on a sub roll

#7 Pastrami/Corned  Beef Combo

#7 Pastrami/Corned Beef Combo$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Corned beef with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Russian dressing & grilled on fresh rye.

#8 Reuben

#8 Reuben$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Corned beef with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, Russian dressing & grilled on fresh rye.

#9 Rachel

#9 Rachel$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Pastrami with Swiss, sauerkraut, Russian dressing grilled on fresh rye.

#10 Cyclone

#10 Cyclone$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Brisket served on a sub roll, with sautéed peppers & onions with melted American cheese.

#11 Traditional Sloppy

#11 Traditional Sloppy$16.95 / $18.95
Junior / Regular


Triple layer masterpiece, corned beef & turkey, with Swiss, creamy coleslaw & Russian dressing on fresh rye.

#12 Turkey Sloppy

#12 Turkey Sloppy$15.95 / $17.95
Junior / Regular


Triple layers of thin sliced turkey & Swiss, served with Tangy Russian dressing & coleslaw on fresh rye.

#13 Turkey Club

#13 Turkey Club$15.95 / $17.95
Junior / Regular


Thinly sliced turkey with bacon, lettuce & tomato, on triple decker with American cheese on fresh rye.

#14 Chicken Salad

#14 Chicken Salad$12.95 / $14.95
Junior / Regular


Tender white meat chicken with touch of mayo & crisp celery on fresh rye.

#15 Tuna Salad

#15 Tuna Salad$12.95 / $14.95
Junior / Regular


Albacore tuna with celery & lemon juice on fresh rye.

SERVED ON RYE UNLESS SPECIFIED
Rye Bread – Sliced Bread (White or Whole Wheat) – Gluten-Free – Round Rolls
Sub Rolls add $1.00 – With Cheese add $1.00

Premium Specialty Items

Mac & Cheese

Mac & Cheese$9.95

Add pastrami bits $2.00.

Perogies (5)

Perogies (5)$10.95

Chophouse Angus Prime Burger

Chophouse Angus Prime Burger$16.95

With fries.

Chicken Tenders

Chicken Tenders $14.95

Sliced strips with fries.

Falafel (plate or wrap it)

Falafel (plate or wrap it)$13.95

Lettuce, tomato, cucumber & tzatziki sauce served with hummus.

Stuffed Knish With pastrami

Stuffed Knish With pastrami$13.95

Stuffed Knish Reuben

Stuffed Knish Reuben$13.95

With Swiss cheese.

Stuffed Hot Turkey Knish

Stuffed Hot Turkey Knish$12.95

With gravy & Swiss cheese.

Hot Dog Cart

Ask for Ripper Style.

All Beef Coney Island

All Beef Coney Island$6.95 / $12.95

Single: $6.95
Double: $12.95

Pastrami - Corned Beef or  Brisket Hot Dog

Pastrami - Corned Beef or Brisket Hot Dog$7.95 / $13.95

Single: $7.95
Double: $13.95

Toppings
Sauerkraut – Onions in Sauce – Chopped Onions
Sautéed Onions – Hot Giardiniera
Mustard – Relish – Ketchup
Cheese Sauce $1.00 – Chili $1.00

Hot Soups

Chicken Noodle Soup

Chicken Noodle Soup$7.95 / $10.95
Small / Large


Tender chicken, hearty noodles & veggies in savory both.

Beef Barley

Beef Barley$7.95 / $10.95
Small / Large


Split Pea

Split Pea$7.95 / $10.95
Small / Large


Salads

Beef Brisket Salad

Beef Brisket Salad$14.95

Thin sliced brisket on romaine, diced red onion, tomatoes & shredded jack cheese.

Crispy Chicken Salad

Crispy Chicken Salad$13.95

House Salad

House Salad$10.95

Two Scoop Salad, tuna or  chicken

Two Scoop Salad, tuna or chicken$13.95

Over romaine lettuce, tomato, cucumber & red onion.

Cold Sides & Pickles

Potato Salad

Potato Salad$3.95 / $5.95 / $11.95
Small / Medium / Large


Macaroni Salad

Macaroni Salad$3.95 / $5.95 / $11.95
Small / Medium / Large


Coleslaw

Coleslaw$3.95 / $5.95 / $11.95
Small / Medium / Large


Health Salad

Health Salad$3.95 / $5.95 / $11.95
Small / Medium / Large


1/2 Sour Pickle

1/2 Sour Pickle$2.95

Full Sour Pickle

Full Sour Pickle$2.95